Legal notices

Legal notices

Toulon Hyères airport

In accordance with France’s Digital Economy Law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004, we inform you of the following:

The www.toulon-hyeres.aeroport.fr website is the property of SEATH (Société d’Exploitation de l’Aéroport Toulon Hyères), a simplified limited liability company with share capital of € 1 215 000. The company is registered at:

Boulevard de la Marine
83400 HYÈRES
Tel : +33 (0)4 94 00 83 83
Fax : +33 (0)4 94 00 83 65

Communications director: Floriane Foltz

Publication manager: Floriane Foltz

This website has been registered with the CNIL, France’s data protection authority, in accordance with the country’s Law no. 78-17 relating to information technology, data and civil liberties, as modified.

The website is governed by French’s law; visitors accessing the website from outside France must ensure it is in compliance with locally applicable laws.

Since the legal notices may be changed at any time, without notice, we advise you to read them regularly. Last update: August 5th, 2019.

 

1. Realization and hosting

Realization: 2019 - Digital Garden / Les Dorides / 2 rue Eugène Varlin / BP 48621 / 44 186 NANTES CEDEX 4

Hosted by: Smile Open Source Solutions / 20 rue des Jardins / 92600 ASNIÈRES-SUR-SEINE

This website was created using the Drupal open-source application.

 

2. Personal data

The person responsible for the processing of personal data is the company SEATH, identified above.

The purpose of the processing of personal data is:

  • for the “Contact” page, to process the request and/or to manage applications for job offers
  • for the "Newsletter" page to subscribe to our newsletter,
  • for the "Book your parking" section, to book a parking lot (P2) on www.eparking-toulon.fr

The processing of personal data is based on the consent of the persons concerned, who have the right to withdraw their consent at any time.

The provision of personal data is optional except for the departments referred to above, which can only provide the services requested if personal data is provided.

The information that we gather is intended exclusively for habilitated SEATH teams (for Contact page) and its service providers (for Newsletters and Car park booking). No personal data concerning you is transferred to third parties. Visitors to this website are informed and agree that information (in the form of cookies) may be temporarily installed on their computer, tablet or mobile phone, in order to facilitate browsing on the website, to send them services suitable for their terminal (computer, mobile or tablet) and to produce visitor statistics. Users are free to refuse such cookies by configuring their browser.

Personal data are kept:

  • for "Contact" page, for the time necessary to process the request, or 13 months after submission of an application,
  • for "Newsletter" page, as long as the subscription is not cancelled by the user,
  • for "Book your parking" page, as long as the account is not deleted by the user, (see specific GTC on www.eparking-toulon.fr)

SEATH commits that any personal information from the www.toulon-hyeres.aeroport.fr subject to the provisions of the Data Protection Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

This gives you a right to access, correct and delete personal information concerning you, and subject to the legal conditions, a right to object to or restrict the processing concerning you, which you can exercise at any time by writing to its Data Protection Officer: SEATH / Boulevard de la Marine / 83400 HYERES, France. / tln.dpo [arobase] toulon-hyeres.aeroport.fr. You also have a right to make a complaint to a regulatory authority if you think that the processing of your data constitutes a breach of the applicable legislation.

 

3. Intellectual property

SEATH owns, reserves and retains all property rights, and in particular intellectual property rights, to this website and its content, including reproduction rights. Accordingly, the partial or total reproduction of this website or its content is strictly forbidden without SEATH written authorization.

Brands, patents, logos and other distinctive signs appearing on this website are the property of SEATH or are the subject of a user’s license. No rights or licenses may be granted in respect thereof without the written authorization of SEATH or of the third party owning those rights.

 

4. Disclaimer

Users of this website must read and agree to abide by the terms and conditions of use.

SEATH shall not be liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from accessing or using this website and/or its content, including inaccessibility, loss of data, damage, destruction and viruses that could affect the user’s computer equipment and/or the presence of viruses on the website. SEATH has used all reasonable care and skill to provide reliable content on this website but gives no warranty that the content is free from inaccuracies or omissions.

Accordingly, SEATH cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions or for the unavailability of information or services. SEATH reserves the right to improve and/or change the content of its website at any time and without notice.

Accordingly, users acknowledge that they use such information at their own risk.

 

5. Links to other websites

This website may include links to other websites or Internet sources. Insofar as SEATH cannot control these external sites and sources, it is not responsible for enabling users to access these external sites and sources. Accordingly, SEATH shall not be liable for the content, advertising, products, services or any other material available on or from these external sites or sources. These links are offered as a service to SEATH website users. The decision to activate the links resides solely with website users.

We would remind you that non-affiliated websites are subject to their own terms and conditions of use.

SEATH is free to index, not to index and delete at any time the links of a third-party website.

 

6. Prohibited airlines

List of airlines banned in the EU:

Please refer to the European Commission website.

 

7. Cookies policy

Please read here.

Welcome to the Toulon Hyères airport website. We use cookies in order to offer you offers and content tailored to your interests, analyze the traffic and improve the performance of the site and its ergonomics.

bttotp-en